ltds.uk / companies / SC749718
PW BRICKLAYING LTD
89 EASTWOOD DRIVE, LESMAHAGOW, LANARK, SCOTLAND, ML11 0AG
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2022SIC 41202
Company Information
Registered Address89 EASTWOOD DRIVE, LESMAHAGOW, LANARK, SCOTLAND, ML11 0AG
Incorporated8 November 2022
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 41202 — Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 August 2026
Accounts Last Filed30 November 2024
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £4,512 | £2,798 |
| Current assets | £1,385 | £4,030 |
| Fixed assets | £3,531 | — |
| Creditors | £504 | £1,332 |
| Employees | 3 | 2 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PW BRICKLAYING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PW BRICKLAYING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PW BRICKLAYING LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PW BRICKLAYING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PW BRICKLAYING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GOLDEN FUNERAL CARE LIMITED Active
- MADRAS COTTAGE LTD Active
- GOLDEN HORSESHOES LTD Active
- EKOTRANSPORT LIMITED Active
- PRECISION WOODWORK & CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- W EATON JOINERS LIMITED Active
- MH14 TRADING LTD Active
- THE BLACK BULL (THE GOW) LTD. Active
Similar Companies
- JDS DESIGN AND BUILD LTD Active
- VINE LEIGH PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- KG INTERIOR LIMITED Active
- AR CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- MILESTONE CONSTRUCTION & REFURBISHMENTS LTD Active
- GLIDE CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- RHYS RIMMER BUILDING LTD Active
- LARKSMERE SERVICES LIMITED Active
Watch PW BRICKLAYING LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch